Tenders/Hiring of services and rental of structures, sound systems, and related items, for use in parties and events promoted by the Municipality of Treviso over the next 12 months, with the possibility of extension and renewal of balance, in accordance with Law 14.133/21.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of services and rental of structures, sound systems, and related items, for use in parties and events promoted by the Municipality of Treviso over the next 12 months, with the possibility of extension and renewal of balance, in accordance with Law 14.133/21.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviços e locação de estruturas, sonorização e afins, para utilização nas festas e eventos promovidos pelo Município de Treviso durante os próximos 12 meses, podendo ser prorrogado com renovação de saldo, de acordo com a lei 14.133/21.
MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de serviços e locação de estruturas, sonorização e afins, para utilização nas festas e eventos promovidos pelo Município de Treviso durante os próximos 12 meses, podendo ser prorrogado com renovação de saldo, de acordo com a lei 14.133/21. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO Local: Treviso, Santa Catarina Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO

MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.