Tenders/0013,0107,0103,0110,0106,0004,0104,002,0105,0009, & 0010-LP-B&G-57-B
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

0013,0107,0103,0110,0106,0004,0104,002,0105,0009, & 0010-LP-B&G-57-B

Pakistan Ordnance Factory (POF)
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, mining and extractives and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Plastic And Celluloid Materials,Graphite Crucible 1000 LBS, Industrial Chemicals/Gases, Pigment Black, M.S Sheet 10 BG Thick, M.S Sheet/strip for rocket 40 MM, Refined Tin Ingot 99.75% MIN, Steel Tube Cold Drawn Seamless, Nickle Pelletschemical Composition Ni=99.95% Pure, Terluran Brand ABS Polymer GP-22, Pure Al. Ingot & Master MG Alloy.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Pakistan Ordnance Factory (POF)

Pakistan Ordnance Factory (POF) has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.