Tenders/PRE-QUALIFICATION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE FOR Furniture & Fixture
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

PRE-QUALIFICATION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE FOR Furniture & Fixture

Islamabad Model College of Commerce for Girls (IMCCG)
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Office Name: Islamabad Model College of Commerce for Girls (IMCCG) Office Address: IMCCG, Street No. 65 F-10/3 Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Samra Latif Contact Email: ddoid7173@gmail.com Contact Phone: +92-519-266450 Tender Information Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ) Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P111160 Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Services Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 0.00 Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Islamabad Model College of Commerce for Girls (IMCCG)

Islamabad Model College of Commerce for Girls (IMCCG) has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.