01 MOTUL OIL 01 CHAIN AND TRACTION REGULATOR 01 OIL FILTER Quotes will be received until February 12, 2026, at the Purchasing and Supply Office in care of Lic. Jor (CM-AMD-CS-006-2026)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- 01 MOTUL OIL
01 CHAIN AND TRACTION REGULATOR
01 OIL FILTER
Quotes will be received until February 12, 2026, at the Purchasing and Supply Office in care of Lic. Jorge Ayestas Head of Department. Quotes must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid operating permit, photocopy of ID, photocopy of municipal clearance, photocopy of RTN, and ONCAE registration certificate. The winner must present a sworn statement. The delivery period for the product will be upon delivery on February 18, 2026, and the product will be received in good condition. The supplier must present the original invoice and delivery receipt to process payment. The municipality will provide the format for submitting the quote. For any inquiries, please contact phones 27632199 cell. 9800-4423 with Lic. Jorge Ayestas email ayestasjorgevm2001@yahoo.com
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting entity: Municipal Government of Danli
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on February 9, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Alcaldía Municipal de Danli
Alcaldía Municipal de Danli has issued 1,083 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 959 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.