Tenders/01 CARBURETOR 01 SPARK PLUG 01 TORQUE 01 CARBOCLINE 01 BATTERY 01 HANDLE (CM-AMD-CS-008-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

01 CARBURETOR 01 SPARK PLUG 01 TORQUE 01 CARBOCLINE 01 BATTERY 01 HANDLE (CM-AMD-CS-008-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 01 CARBURADOR 01 BUJIA 01 TORQUE 01 CARBOCLINE 01 BATERIA 01 MANECIA Las cotizaciones se recibirán hasta el día 12 de febrero 2026 en la Oficina de Compras y Suministro en atención del Lic (CM-AMD-CS-008-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de Danli
Published: Feb 9, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- 01 CARBURETOR
01 SPARK PLUG
01 TORQUE
01 CARBOCLINE
01 BATTERY
01 HANDLE
Quotations will be received until February 12, 2026, at the Purchasing and Supply Office, attention Mr. Jorge Ayestas, Head of the Department. Quotations must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid operating permit, photocopy of identification, photocopy of municipal solvency, photocopy of RTN, and ONCAE registration certificate. The winner must present a sworn statement. The product delivery deadline will be upon delivery on February 18, 2026, and the product will be received in good condition. The supplier must present the original invoice and delivery receipt to effect payment. The municipality will provide the format for submitting the quotation. For any inquiries, please contact telephone numbers 27632199, cell 9800-4423 with Mr. Jorge Ayestas, email ayestasjorgevm2001@yahoo.com

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Municipal Government of Danli

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on February 9, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de Danli

Alcaldía Municipal de Danli has issued 1,083 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 959 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.