Tenders/CPV 021:2015 - 34350000-5 - Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles (Automotive tires)
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

CPV 021:2015 - 34350000-5 - Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles (Automotive tires)

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Код ДК 021:2015 - 34350000-5 - Шини для транспортних засобів великої та малої тоннажності (Автомобільні шини)
Державна установа "Центр обслуговування підрозділів Національної поліції України"
Published: May 6, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ТОВ Поліпартс — UAH 16,811,302

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Ukraine

About This Opportunity

Translated

Procurement of automotive tires, including specific models like Kormoran XL and Nokian Tyres, by an unspecified entity.

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 17.1 million.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk

Tire 185/60R15 88H SUMMER 3 Kormoran XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 185/65R15 88H Wetproof 1 Nokian Tyres (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 185/75R16 95T VS-54 Rosava (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 185/75R16C 104/102R VanMejor C30 ZMAX (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 195/70R15C 104/102R Cargoproof C Nokian Tyres (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 205/60R16 96H PRIMACY 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 205/60R16 92V EfficientGrip Performance Goodyear (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 205/65R16C 107/105R Van 916 FM Kpatos (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 205/70R15 96H FM601 Firemax (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 205/75R16 C 113/111R Cargoproof C Nokian Tyres (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/55R17 98W Powerproof 2 Nokian Tyres XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/60R16 99H S801 Habilead (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/60R16 99V SUMMER 3 Kormoran XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/65R16 102V Powerproof 2 Nokian Tyres XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/65R17 99V Powerproof 2 Nokian Tyres (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/70R15C 109/107T RS01 Habilead (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/75R17.5 128/126M 366 Amberstone n.sh.16 (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/55R16 95W EfficientGrip Performance Goodyear (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/55R17 101W EfficientGrip Performance 2 Goodyear XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/55R18 102V EfficientGrip Performance 2 Goodyear (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/65R16C 112/110T Cargoproof C Nokian Tyres (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/70R15C 112/110T PracticalMax RS01 Habilead (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/50ZR18 101Y PILOT SPORT 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/55R17 103Y PRIMACY 4+ Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/60ZR16 100W Velox Sport PT741 Petlas (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/75R17.5 128/126M 366 Amberstone n.sh.16 (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 285/65R17 116V EfficientGrip 2 SUV Goodyear (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 315/35R20 110W Latitude Sport 3 Michelin (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 315/70R17 126/123S Terra Tamer AT-X Ultraforce (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 365/85R20 164G TRY66 Triangle (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 245/45R17 99Y Primacy 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/45R18 103Y Pilot Sport 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 215/60R16 99H Primacy 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/45R20 105Y PILOT SPORT 5 ENERGY Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 285/45R20 112Y Pilot Sport 4 SUV Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/45R19 104W Primacy 5 Energy Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/45R18 103Y Pilot Sport 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/55R18 109Y Pilot Sport 4 SUV Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/45R18 98Y Pilot Sport 5 Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/55 R17 103Y PRIMACY 4+ Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/55R19 111Y Pilot Sport 4 SUV Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 255/45R20 105W Pilot Sport 4 SUV Michelin XL (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 225/55R18 98V Primacy 5 Michelin (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 235/60 R17 102V Primacy 4+ Michelin RG (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]; Tire 265/65R17 112H Latitude Cross Michelin (Tires for heavy and light duty vehicles) [CPV: 34350000-5]

Procuring entity: State Institution "Center for Servicing Units of the National...

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on May 6, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Державна установа "Центр обслуговування підрозділів Національної поліції України"

Державна установа "Центр обслуговування підрозділів Національної поліції України" has issued 471 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 152 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.