Tenders/1 OASIS FRIGIDIRE Bids will be received until May 25, 2023, at the Office of Purchases and Supplies, attention Lic. Jorge Ayestas Head of Department Bids must be (CM-AMD-CS-279-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

1 OASIS FRIGIDIRE Bids will be received until May 25, 2023, at the Office of Purchases and Supplies, attention Lic. Jorge Ayestas Head of Department Bids must be (CM-AMD-CS-279-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 1 OASIS FRIGIDIRE Las cotizaciones se recibirán hasta el día 25 de mayo 2023 en la Oficina de Compras y Suministro en atención a Lic. Jorge Ayestas Jefe del Departamento Las cotizaciones deben veni (CM-AMD-CS-279-2023)
Alcaldía Municipal de Danli
Published: May 22, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender is for the supply of one (1) OASIS FRIGIDAIRE. Quotations are to be submitted to the Purchasing and Supply Office by May 25, 2023, addressed to Lic. Jorge Ayestas, Head of the Department. Bidders must include a photocopy of their valid operating permit, identification, municipal solvency, RTN, and ONCAE registration certificate. The winning bidder will be required to submit a sworn statement. The delivery deadline for the product is May 31, 2023, with the product to be received in good condition. Payment will be processed upon presentation of the original invoice and delivery receipt by the supplier. The municipality will provide the quotation submission format. For inquiries, interested parties can contact the provided phone numbers. This procurement is identified by the reference code CM-AMD-CS-279-2023.

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, urban development and housing and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and General Supplies. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- 1 OASIS FRIGIDIRE
Bids will be received until May 25, 2023, at the Office of Purchases and Supplies, attention Lic. Jorge Ayestas Head of Department Bids must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid operating permit, photocopy of identification, photocopy of municipal solvency, photocopy of RTN, and ONCAE registration certificate. The winner must present a sworn statement. The product delivery deadline will be upon delivery on May 31, 2023, and the product will be received in good condition. The supplier must present the original invoice and proof of delivery to effect payment. The municipality will provide the format for submitting the bid. For any queries, please contact telephones 27632199 cell. 9800-4423 with Jorge Ayestas email ayestasjorgevm2001@yahoo.com

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Municipal Mayor's Office of Danli

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 22, 2023. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de Danli

Alcaldía Municipal de Danli has issued 1,096 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 971 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.