Tenders/Bicycle Pedestrian Road Improvement Work (Property Survey, etc. Services) Part 11
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

Bicycle Pedestrian Road Improvement Work (Property Survey, etc. Services) Part 11

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 自転車歩行者道整備工事(物件調査等業務委託)その11
埼玉県 県土整備部 東松山県土整備事務所
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
Bicycle Pedestrian Road Improvement Work (Property Survey, etc. Services) Part 11 Department Name: Saitama Prefecture, Prefectural Land Development Department, Higashimatsuyama Prefectural Land Development Office Industry/Business: Compensation Consulting Rating: ******** Bidding Method: Designated Competitive Bidding Project Location: General Prefectural Road Koyabashirin Kubota Shimoaobyo Line / Higashi-gun Yoshimi Town Oaza Shimosagaya Area Bid Opening Date: 2026/08/25 13:02 Estimated Price (excluding tax): 2,830,000 Design Amount (excluding tax): 2,830,000 Result: Winner Decided Winner: NIKKEN HOSHO SEKKEI INC. Head Office Winning Bid Amount: 2,620,000 yen Project Number: 26000096962 For details, please refer to Saitama Prefecture (Procurement Information Disclosure System).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 県土整備部 東松山県土整備事務所

埼玉県 県土整備部 東松山県土整備事務所 has issued 131 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 69 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.