Tenders/1280/CP/2026 - Acquisition of IP Telephony (VoIP) and Unified Communications (UC) Solution Implementation Services, for a period of 36 months
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

1280/CP/2026 - Acquisition of IP Telephony (VoIP) and Unified Communications (UC) Solution Implementation Services, for a period of 36 months

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 1280/CP/2026 - Aquisição de Serviços de Implementação de Solução de Telefonia IP (VoIP) e Comunicações Unificadas (UC), pelo período de 36 meses
Supremo Tribunal de Justiça
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software and Telecommunications. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 82,195. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
1280/CP/2026 - Aquisição de Serviços de Implementação de Solução de Telefonia IP (VoIP) e Comunicações Unificadas (UC), pelo período de 36 meses. Contracting entity: Supremo Tribunal de Justiça. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis; Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 64210000-1, Serviços telefónicos e de transmissão de dados
32500000-8, Equipamento e material para telecomunicações
48900000-7, Pacote de software e sistemas informáticos diversos. Base price: 82.195,20 €. DR announcement nr: 22245/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Supremo Tribunal de Justiça

Supremo Tribunal de Justiça has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.