Tenders/[vi] 14.PTV: Upgrade, configure and convert EVNCPC ERP system

[vi] 14.PTV: Upgrade, configure and convert EVNCPC ERP system

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: 14.PTV: Nâng cấp, cấu hình và chuyển đổi hệ thống ERP EVNCPC
CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Enterprise Systems. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 3.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
14.PTV: Nâng cấp, cấu hình và chuyển đổi hệ thống ERP EVNCPC Số thông báo: IB2600508933 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Địa điểm: Thành phố Đà Nẵng Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600248521 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 3,160,186,557 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 81a2e841-1363-4537-b083-5561e3d91b6b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG

CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.