Tenders/16/2026ser - trip for the elderly to the Aragonese Pyrenees
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

16/2026ser - trip for the elderly to the Aragonese Pyrenees

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 16/2026ser - viaje de los mayores al pirineo aragones
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Pájara
Published: Jun 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to NAUTALIA VIAJES SL — €117,162

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Pájara | 146,453.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and social protection sectors, with a focus on Road Transport. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 146,453.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: GD/2026/CBNE1906877; Contracting Authority: Mayor's Office of the Pájara City Council; Amount: 146453 EUR; Status: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on June 27, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Pájara

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Pájara has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.