Tenders/17/2026: “Renovation, clearing, arrangement of overhead telecommunications lines and cables on utility poles in Phuong Duc commune, phase 1, year 2026”
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

17/2026: “Renovation, clearing, arrangement of overhead telecommunications lines and cables on utility poles in Phuong Duc commune, phase 1, year 2026”

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: 17/2026:“Chỉnh trang, thanh thải, sắp xếp đường dây, cáp viễn thông đi nổi trên cột điện thuộc địa bàn xã Phượng Dực giai đoạn 1 năm 2026”
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN
Published: Apr 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 2, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Tender for improving and clearing overhead telecommunication lines and cables on utility poles in Phuong Duc Commune, Phase 1, 2026, by Thuong Tin Electricity Company.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.9 billion.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

17/2026: “Renovation, clearing, arrangement of overhead telecommunications lines and cables on utility poles in Phuong Duc commune, phase 1, year 2026”

Notification number: IB2600160718

Bidding entity: THUONG TIN ELECTRICITY COMPANY

Field: XL

Plan number: PL2600086786

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: HUY QUANG TRADING, SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 1,706,484,797 VND

Value: 1,896,656,321 VND

Bid closing time: 18/04/2026 09:21

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 18, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Reference: IB2600160718. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN has issued 106 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 22, 2026.