Tenders/[vi] Tender package No. 02: Consulting supervision
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Tender package No. 02: Consulting supervision

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 02: Tư vấn giám sát
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thiên Lộc
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 02: Tư vấn giám sát Số thông báo: IB2600498968 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thiên Lộc Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600283704 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,673,812,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 19/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d5145044-37b6-4da7-875d-3ddb20c49e9a. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thiên Lộc

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thiên Lộc has issued 104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 72 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.