Tenders/[vi] Package 07-LSPR: Supply, construction, and installation of equipment for the Luong Son-Phan Ri 110kV double-circuit transmission line project
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Package 07-LSPR: Supply, construction, and installation of equipment for the Luong Son-Phan Ri 110kV double-circuit transmission line project

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói 07-LSPR: Cung cấp, xây dụng và lắp đặt VTTB công trình Đường dây 110kV mạch 2 Lương Sơn-Phan Rí
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Transmission Distribution. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 110.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói 07-LSPR: Cung cấp, xây dụng và lắp đặt VTTB công trình Đường dây 110kV mạch 2 Lương Sơn-Phan Rí Số thông báo: IB2600381618 Bên mời thầu: TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lâm Đồng Lĩnh vực: HON_HOP Số kế hoạch: PL2600194634 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 110,674,444,209 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 21/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 33312c63-4457-4ebe-8938-6f56acebfb80. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH

TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH has issued 169 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 107 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.