Tenders/Construction and installation works

Construction and installation works

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Xây lắp công trình
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 6.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Xây lắp công trình Số thông báo: IB2600481968 Bên mời thầu: Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An Địa điểm: Tỉnh Nghệ An Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600275672 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 6,080,249,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 10/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 08ce8b70-e6a9-4891-a0a5-d9d5b9ba0e3b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An

Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An has issued 201 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 100 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.