Tenders/[vi] Construction of the project and procurement and installation of equipment

[vi] Construction of the project and procurement and installation of equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thi công xây dựng công trình và mua sắm, lắp đặt thiết bị
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ MINH TÂN
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 9.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thi công xây dựng công trình và mua sắm, lắp đặt thiết bị Số thông báo: IB2600500980 Bên mời thầu: BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ MINH TÂN Địa điểm: Tỉnh Ninh Bình Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600286234 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 9,677,235,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 12/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 544e1c5e-5da9-4724-999c-bcff344937f2. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ MINH TÂN

BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ MINH TÂN has issued 44 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.