Tenders/26-462 Scientific AK Marine Mammal Services
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices7 days remaining

26-462 Scientific AK Marine Mammal Services

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and Research sectors, with a focus on Coastal Marine. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 1333MF26Q0104 Agency: COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA NAICS: 541990 Classification Code: B516 Office Location: KANSAS CITY, MO, 64106 Archive Date: 2026-09-22

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 12ca032f69a44f5caafa828c6a4448e7. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA has issued 1,082 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 33 currently open and 121 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.