Tenders/300-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Procurement of common workshop tools and equipment
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

300-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Procurement of common workshop tools and equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: 300-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Mua sắm công cụ dụng cụ nhà xưởng dùng chung
TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, governance and public administration and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Telecommunications, Procurement Reform and Defense. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 24.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 20, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
300-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Mua sắm công cụ dụng cụ nhà xưởng dùng chung Số thông báo: IB2600492846 Bên mời thầu: TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI Mã đơn vị: vn0100109106 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600270974 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 24,289,276,153 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 20/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: 3231b08d-16b4-4f13-b31a-1c521e244c2d. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI

TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI has issued 162 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.