Tenders/33130 RB section Kaunas-Panevėžys-LT/LV border new railway track construction section Berčiūnai-Joniškėlis 102.43-114.71 km (12.28 km)" work project part expertise services
Open🇱🇹LithuaniaServices

33130 RB section Kaunas-Panevėžys-LT/LV border new railway track construction section Berčiūnai-Joniškėlis 102.43-114.71 km (12.28 km)" work project part expertise services

Auto-translated from lt
Original title: 33130 RB ruože Kaunas-Panevėžys-LT/LV siena naujos geležinkelio sankasos statyba ruože Berčiūnai-Joniškėlis 102,43-114,71 km (12,28 km)" darbo projekto dalies ekspertizės paslaugos
LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Feasibility Studies. Located in Lithuania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: lt
Numatoma pirkimo vertė 0, reiškia, kad pirkimo vertė nėra viešinama.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: lt. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)

LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV) has issued 302 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 150 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Lithuania. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.