Tenders/Connection of video surveillance cameras to the general city video surveillance system, maintenance of the video surveillance system and data transmission services
Open🇱🇹LithuaniaServices

Connection of video surveillance cameras to the general city video surveillance system, maintenance of the video surveillance system and data transmission services

Auto-translated from lt
Original title: Vaizdo stebėjimo kamerų pajungimo į bendrą miesto vaizdo stebėjimo sistemą, vaizdo stebėjimo sistemos techninės priežiūros ir duomenų perdavimo paslaugos
Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Urban Planning and Electrical Engineering. Located in Lithuania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 37,355. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: lt
Vaizdo stebėjimo kamerų pajungimo į bendrą miesto vaizdo stebėjimo sistemą, vaizdo stebėjimo sistemos techninės priežiūros ir duomenų perdavimo paslaugos. Išsamesnė perkamų paslaugų informacija ir reikalavimai pateikiami Techninėje specifikacijoje (konkurso sąlygų aprašo 2 priedas). Sutarties vykdymo laikotarpiu perkamų paslaugų kiekiai nurodyti konkurso sąlygų aprašo 1 priede. Tiekėjo pasiūlymo kaina negali viršyti 45 200,00 Eur su PVM (arba 37 355,37 Eur be PVM, jei tiekėjas yra ne PVM mokėtojas ar paslaugos neapmokestinamos PVM, ar dėl kitų priežasčių, dėl kurių Perkančiosios organizacijos galutinė tiekėjui mokėtina suma bus be PVM). Šią sumą viršijantys pasiūlymai bus laikomi nepriimtinais ir bus atmetami.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: lt. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija

Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija has issued 88 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Lithuania. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.