400 EACH CHROMIC 2-0, CURVED ROUND NEEDLE ½, 37 MM CIRCLE, 75 CM THREAD LENGTH, BOX OF 12 UNITS. 100 EACH DRAINS 1/4 X17 INCH, MADE OF NATURAL LATEX, 100% MEDICAL GRADE, SOFT, S (CM-002-2026-HJMG)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- 400 EACH CHROMIC 2-0, CURVED ROUND NEEDLE ½, 37 MM CIRCLE, 75 CM THREAD LENGTH, BOX OF 12 UNITS.
100 EACH DRAINS 1/4 X17 INCH, MADE OF NATURAL LATEX, 100% MEDICAL GRADE, SOFT, SMOOTH AND FLEXIBLE, HYPOALLERGENIC, NON-TOXIC AND PYROGEN-FREE.
100 EACH DRAINS 1/2 X17 INCH, MADE OF NATURAL LATEX, 100% MEDICAL GRADE, SOFT, SMOOTH AND FLEXIBLE, HYPOALLERGENIC, NON-TOXIC AND PYROGEN-FREE.
5000 PAIR STERILE GLOVE # 6.0, MADE WITH NATURAL RUBBER LATEX, FREE OF ADDITIVES, SMOOTH INNER SURFACE, MICRO-ROUGHENED OUTER SURFACE, LONG CUFF, VERY ELASTIC AND COMFORTABLE, ANATOMIC, HIGH SENSITIVITY TO TOUCH.
7500 PAIR STERILE GLOVE # 6.5, MADE WITH NATURAL RUBBER LATEX, FREE OF ADDITIVES, SMOOTH INNER SURFACE, MICRO-ROUGHENED OUTER SURFACE, LONG CUFF, VERY ELASTIC AND COMFORTABLE, ANATOMIC, HIGH SENSITIVITY TO TOUCH.
10,000 PAIR STERILE GLOVE 7.0, MADE WITH NATURAL RUBBER LATEX, FREE OF ADDITIVES, SMOOTH INNER SURFACE, MICRO-ROUGHENED OUTER SURFACE, LONG CUFF, VERY ELASTIC AND COMFORTABLE, ANATOMIC, HIGH SENSITIVITY TO TOUCH.
150 EACH PROLENE 2-0 CURVED ROUND NEEDLE #26MM
150 EACH PROLENE 3-0 CURVED ROUND NEEDLE #26MM
800 EACH NYLON # 2.0, NON-ABSORBABLE SUTURE THREAD, CUTTING NEEDLE 24 OR 26 MM, STERILE.
600 EACH NYLON # 3.0, NON-ABSORBABLE SUTURE THREAD, CUTTING NEEDLE 24 OR 26 MM, STERILE.
200 EACH VICRYL 1-0, ROUND NEEDLE, 1/2 CIRCLE 26 MM, 70 MM THREAD LENGTH, PREMIUM REGULAR CUTTING NEEDLE, BOX OF 12 UNITS.
200 EACH VICRYL 2-0, ROUND NEEDLE, 1/2 CIRCLE 26 MM, 70 MM THREAD LENGTH, PREMIUM REGULAR CUTTING NEEDLE, BOX OF 12 UNITS.
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting Entity: Hospital Juan Manuel Gálvez
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on March 19, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Hospital Juan Manuel Gálvez
Hospital Juan Manuel Gálvez has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.