5,000 each Hospitalization form both sides 4,000 each Outpatient care form (ATA) both sides 4,000 each Perinatal clinical history (CLAP/SMR) both sides 3,500 each Perinatal booklet both sides (CM-2312-HPL-2023)
About This Opportunity
5,000 C/u Hoja de hospitalización ambos lados — supply contract awarded in Honduras by Hospital Puerto Lempira. Awarded to EMPRESA NACIONAL DE ARTES GRAFICAS.
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and gender and inclusion sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Maternal Child Health. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- 5,000 each Hospitalization form both sides
4,000 each Outpatient care form (ATA) both sides
4,000 each Perinatal clinical history (CLAP/SMR) both sides
3,500 each Perinatal booklet both sides
1,000 each Clinical history of woman in abortion situation both sides
4,000 each Neonatal hospitalization clinical history double page both sides
5,000 each Immediate newborn care form both sides
3,000 each Child clinical history (outpatient) double page both sides
5,000 each Girl clinical history (outpatient) double page both sides
2,173 each Vaccination booklet both sides
12,000 Identification booklet both sides
12, each Index card
12,000 each Inventory card both sides
8,000 each Request and result form for Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) infection test
8,000 Request and result form for TCD4+ Lymphocyte Quantification and RNA (viral load) test
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting entity: Hospital Puerto Lempira
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 19, 2023. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Hospital Puerto Lempira
Hospital Puerto Lempira has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.