Tenders/5000095999 A.6 Programmer / Software Developer – Microsoft Software Developer(s) – Level 3 (Senior)
Open🇨🇦CanadaConsulting

5000095999 A.6 Programmer / Software Developer – Microsoft Software Developer(s) – Level 3 (Senior)

Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software and Hardware. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for TASK BASED INFORMATICS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (TBIPS) This requirement is for: Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) This requirement is open only to those TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders under EN578-170432 who qualified under Tier 1 under the region remote / virtual access, level of expertise and for the following category: A.6 Programmer / Software Developer – Microsoft Software Developer(s) – Level 3 (Senior) The requirement is intended to result in the award of up to two (2) contracts. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 01 Millennium Consulting Inc. 1019837 Ontario Inc. 10947482 Canada Inc. 1511995 Ontario Limited, CDW Canada, in Joint Venture 1511995 Ontario Limited, iPSS inc., Epi-Use Now Inc., in JV 2605582 Ontario Inc. 2iSolutions Inc. 2toLead Limited 3902641 Canada Inc 4165047 Canada Inc. 4165047 CANADA INC., INNOVISION CONSULTING INC., IN JOINT VENTURE 49 Solutions Inc. 4Plan Consulting Corp. 7 Theta Inc 7792395 Canada Inc. 9149481 Canada Inc. 9468269 Canada Corp. A Hundred Answers Inc. A. Net Solutions Inc. Accenture Inc. ACF Associates Inc. Acosys Consulting Services Inc. ACOSYS CONSULTING SERVICES INC./ SERVICES CONSEILS ACOSYS INC., PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, IN JOINT VENTURE Action Personnel of Ottawa-Hull Ltd Adastra Corporation Adecco Employment Services Limited/Services de placement Adecco Limited ADGA Group Consultants Inc. Adirondack Information Management Inc. Adirondack Information Management Inc., Entrust Security (CA) ULC, Artemp Personnel Services Inc., The AIM Group Inc., in JOINT VENTURE Adobe Systems Federal LLC ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. and Randstad Interim Inc Advanced Chippewa Technologies Inc. ADVANCED CHIPPEWA TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED, SOFTSIM TECHNOLOGIES INC, IN JOINT VENTURE Affinity Staffing Inc. Agile Biztech Inc. Akkada Professional Services Inc. A. UNSPSC: *Software or hardware engineering (*81111500). Method: Competitive - Selective tendering. Selection: Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price. Trade Agreements: *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents. Regions: *Canada

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)

Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.