Tenders/5000096816 Organizational Design and Classification Consultants - Organizational Design Review
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

5000096816 Organizational Design and Classification Consultants - Organizational Design Review

Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power, governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Nuclear and Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for TASK Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement This requirement is for: Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1, under the National Capital Region, level of expertise and for the following categories: 1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant – Senior 1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant - Intermediate The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. 3149455 Canada Inc. 7792395 Canada Inc. Acosys Consulting Services Inc. BDO Canada LLP Deloitte Inc. Ernst & Young LLP Gartner Canada Co. GSI International Consulting Inc. KORN FERRY (CA) LTD. KORN FERRY (CA) LTEE. KPMG LLP MINDWIRE SYSTEMS LTD., Akkada Professional Services inc., HubSpoke Inc., in Joint Venture RHEA INC. Samson RH Inc. Talent Transformation Group Inc The AIM Group Inc. THE LANSDOWNE CONSULTING GROUP INC. Description of the Requirement: The CNSC requires the services of organization design contractors to complete a comprehensive review of CNSC’s organizational design, including its structure. The contractor will complete a comprehensive review including assessing the current state, gathering internal and external insights, evaluating current and emerging capabilities to develop evidence-based future state organizational design recommendations for the executive team’s consideration. Applicable Trade Agreements: The requirement is subject to the provisions of the World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), the Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA), the Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement (CColFTA), the Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPanFTA), the Canada-Honduras Free-Trade Agreement, the Canad. UNSPSC: *Organizational structure consultation (*80101506). Method: Competitive - Selective tendering. Selection: Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA). Regions: *National Capital Region (NCR)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)

Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.