Tenders/59--HANDSET

59--HANDSET

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: sam_gov

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to DYNALEC CORPORATION โ€” $35,921

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in United States

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Maritime, Logistics, Defense and Freight. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 35,921.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Award Notice Solicitation Number: SPE7M526T030R Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME NAICS: 334310 Classification Code: 59 Office Location: COLUMBUS, OH, 43218-3990 Archive Date: 2026-09-18 Awardee: DYNALEC CORPORATION Award Amount: $35,920.75 USD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 9cb873731f24406dad4ed8b3fd08cb37. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME has issued 26,044 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 357 currently open and 9,220 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Information & Communication Technology, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.