Tenders/6640--691 CFX Opus 384 Real-Time PCR System

6640--691 CFX Opus 384 Real-Time PCR System

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Network Infrastructure. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 36C26226Q1440 Agency: VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) NAICS: 334516 Classification Code: 6640 Office Location: Gilbert, AZ, 85297 Place of Performance: Los Angeles, CA, 90073 Archive Date: 2026-11-10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2f811d33c1194feab69fd375bcbd366c. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) has issued 1,256 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 27 currently open and 172 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.