Tenders/737 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant (Reconstruction) Construction (Object Survey and Estimation Services Contract) Part 1
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

737 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant (Reconstruction) Construction (Object Survey and Estimation Services Contract) Part 1

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 737 社会資本整備総合交付金(改築)工事(物件調査積算業務委託)その1
埼玉県 県土整備部 行田県土整備事務所
Published: Jul 2, 2026
Updated: Jul 20, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
737 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant (Reconstruction) Construction (Object Survey and Estimation Services Contract) Part 1 Department Name: Saitama Prefecture - Department of Land Development - Gyoda Prefectural Civil Engineering Office Industry/Service: Compensation Consultant Rating: Not Specified Bidding Method: Designated Competitive Bidding Project Location: General Prefectural Road Kuki-Kizai Line / Kazo City, Kizai Area Bid Opening Date: 2026/07/02 09:52 Estimated Price (excluding tax): 4,640,000 Design Price (excluding tax): 4,640,000 Result: Successful Bidder Determined Successful Bidder: Nikken Compensation Design Co., Ltd. Head Office Winning Bid Amount: 4,380,000 yen Project Number: 26000047849 For details, please refer to Saitama Prefecture (Procurement Information Disclosure System).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on July 2, 2026. Last refreshed 42 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 県土整備部 行田県土整備事務所

埼玉県 県土整備部 行田県土整備事務所 has issued 194 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 89 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.