Tenders/Unit Price Contract "Purchase of Livestock Feed" (FY2026 3rd/4th Quarter)
Open🇯🇵JapanSupplies

Unit Price Contract "Purchase of Livestock Feed" (FY2026 3rd/4th Quarter)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 単価契約「家畜飼料の購入」(令和8年度3/4期)
三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 畜産研究所
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Livestock. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
単価契約「家畜飼料の購入」(令和8年度3/4期) 課所名: 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 畜産研究所 案件分類: 物品 入札方式: 随意契約方式・単価契約・品目別 参加資格地域要件等: 三重県内にある本店又は支店等で利用登録がある登録事業者 年度: 令和08年度 内訳書要否: 否 契約管理番号: 146200260824103529 詳細は三重県物件調達システムを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 畜産研究所

三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 畜産研究所 has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.