Tenders/FY2026 Ho Kai No. 7040-Bun 0002 Forest Conservation Comprehensive Improvement Project Works No. 6 and 7 (Hongou/Otou)
Open🇯🇵JapanWorks

FY2026 Ho Kai No. 7040-Bun 0002 Forest Conservation Comprehensive Improvement Project Works No. 6 and 7 (Hongou/Otou)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度保改第7040-分0002号保安林総合改良事業第6・7号工事(本郷・尾塔)
三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 熊野農林事務所
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security, environment and climate and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Protected Areas. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
令和8年度保改第7040-分0002号保安林総合改良事業第6・7号工事(本郷・尾塔) 課所名: 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 熊野農林事務所 案件分類: その他 入札方式: 一般競争入札・最低価格 参加資格地域要件等: (その他要件等のとおり) 年度: 令和08年度 内訳書要否: 要 その他要件等: ●参加要件等につきましては、「調達説明書(仕様書)」をご覧ください。 ●当案件は、最低制限価格を設定しています。 ●最低制限価格の運用については、添付ファイルの【森林整備における最低制限価格の運用について】にてご確認ください。 ●入札時提出の「工事費内訳書」は、添付ファイルの「工事費内訳書(入札時提出用)」にて提出してください。 ●本案件は、資材価格高騰等に対する特例措置の対象案件です。詳細は、添付ファイル「資材価格高騰等に対する特例措置の適用について」をご参照ください。 契約管理番号: 143900260810112112 詳細は三重県物件調達システムを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 熊野農林事務所

三重県 — 農林水産部、農林水産部地域機関 熊野農林事務所 has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.