Tenders/86 - QUOTATION NOTICE - 2026 - SOCIAL ASSISTANCE
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

86 - QUOTATION NOTICE - 2026 - SOCIAL ASSISTANCE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 86 - AVISO DE COTAÇÃO - 2026 - ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL
Prefeitura Municipal de Alfredo Wagner
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Maritime and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AVISO DE COTAÇÃO N° 86/2026 MUNICÍPIO DE ALFREDO WAGNER SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE DESENV. COMUN., PROM. E ASS. SOCIAL FUNDAMENTO LEGAL: ART. 75, INCISO II DA LEI Nº 14.133/2021 O Município de Alfredo Wagner, inscrito no CNPJ nº 83.102.608/0001-54, com sede a Rua Luzia Valério Heiderscheidt nº 437, Bairro Águas Frias – Alfredo Wagner – SC, através da Sec... Primeira Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Próxima Última $(document).ready(function() { // Evento do resumo do documento $(document).on('click', '.resumo-ia__toggle', function(e) { e.preventDefault(); var $link = $(this); var target = $link.data('target'); var $box = $(target); $box.toggleClass('is-open'); if ($box.hasClass('is-open')) { $link.text($link.data('close-text')); } else { $link.text($link.data('open-text')); } }); // if ($("#listaConsulta li").length { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('show'); // }, 1500); // setTimeout(() => { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('hide'); // }, 5000); // } }); Provedor da plataforma Órgão: Prefeitura Municipal de Alfredo Wagner Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8684519. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Alfredo Wagner

Prefeitura Municipal de Alfredo Wagner has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.