Tenders/The acquisition of NBQR (Nuclear, Biological, Chemical, and Radiological) protection supplies is fully and imperatively justified by the strategic need to safeguard the physical integrity, health, and lives of military personnel involved in high-complexity missions. The contemporary scenario presents a growing sophistication of asymmetric threats, severe industrial incidents, and latent technological risks that demand an agile, specialized, and rigorously protected state response.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies2 days remaining

The acquisition of NBQR (Nuclear, Biological, Chemical, and Radiological) protection supplies is fully and imperatively justified by the strategic need to safeguard the physical integrity, health, and lives of military personnel involved in high-complexity missions. The contemporary scenario presents a growing sophistication of asymmetric threats, severe industrial incidents, and latent technological risks that demand an agile, specialized, and rigorously protected state response.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: A aquisição de insumos de proteção NBQR (Nuclear, Biológica, Química e Radiológica) justifica-se de forma plena e imperiosa pela necessidade estratégica de salvaguardar a integridade física, a saúde e a vida dos militares envolvidos em missões de alta complexidade O cenário contemporâneo apresenta uma crescente sofisticação de ameaças assimétricas, incidentes industriais severos e riscos tecnológicos latentes que demandam uma resposta estatal ágil, especializada e rigorosamente protegida.
COMANDO DA MARINHA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, legal services and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption and Nuclear. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,989. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
A aquisição de insumos de proteção NBQR (Nuclear, Biológica, Química e Radiológica) justifica-se de forma plena e imperiosa pela necessidade estratégica de salvaguardar a integridade física, a saúde e a vida dos militares envolvidos em missões de alta complexidade O cenário contemporâneo apresenta uma crescente sofisticação de ameaças assimétricas, incidentes industriais severos e riscos tecnológicos latentes que demandam uma resposta estatal ágil, especializada e rigorosamente protegida. Órgão contratante: COMANDO DA MARINHA Localização: São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro Unidade: UNIDADE MEDICA EXPEDICIONáRIA DA MARINHA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 63488.000502/2026-72 Número da compra: 38 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 3,988.60 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 12:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DA MARINHA

COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,124 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 262 currently open and 2,016 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.