Tenders/ACQUISITION OF AUDIO, VIDEO, PHOTOGRAPHY, AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS, INTENDED FOR THE STRUCTURING AND OPERATION OF THE COMMUNICATION ROOM OF THE MILITARY POLICE OF THE STATE OF SÃO PAULO, according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

ACQUISITION OF AUDIO, VIDEO, PHOTOGRAPHY, AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS, INTENDED FOR THE STRUCTURING AND OPERATION OF THE COMMUNICATION ROOM OF THE MILITARY POLICE OF THE STATE OF SÃO PAULO, according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS E MATERIAIS DE ÁUDIO, VÍDEO, FOTOGRAFIA E COMUNICAÇÃO, DESTINADOS À ESTRUTURAÇÃO E OPERACIONALIZAÇÃO DA SALA DE COMUNICAÇÃO DA POLÍCIA MILITAR DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas...
Prefeitura Municipal de Franca
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, general supplies and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Police and Defense. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS E MATERIAIS DE ÁUDIO, VÍDEO, FOTOGRAFIA E COMUNICAÇÃO, DESTINADOS À ESTRUTURAÇÃO E OPERACIONALIZAÇÃO DA SALA DE COMUNICAÇÃO DA POLÍCIA MILITAR DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Franca Localizacao: Franca, SP Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 29252/2026 Numero: 201/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 16:30 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Franca

Prefeitura Municipal de Franca has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.