Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the implementation of a healthcare modernization project, including an integrated IT solution for managing Basic Health Units (UBS), including an Electronic Health Record system, a...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of a specialized company for the implementation of a healthcare modernization project, including an integrated IT solution for managing Basic Health Units (UBS), including an Electronic Health Record system, a...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para implantação de projeto de modernização da área da saúde, contemplando solução integrada de informática para gestão das Unidades Básicas de Saúde (UBS), incluindo sistema de Prontuário Eletrônico, sistema de...
Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para implantação de projeto de modernização da área da saúde, contemplando solução integrada de informática para gestão das Unidades Básicas de Saúde (UBS), incluindo sistema de Prontuário Eletrônico, sistema de... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia Localizacao: Custódia, PE Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 015/2026 - FMS Numero: 012-FMS/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 03/09/2026 03:01 Encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia

Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.