Tenders/The purpose of this Public Auction is to obtain proposals for the sale of a Motor Grader owned by the Municipality, considered unusable, according to the list of lots specified in Annex I.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

The purpose of this Public Auction is to obtain proposals for the sale of a Motor Grader owned by the Municipality, considered unusable, according to the list of lots specified in Annex I.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: O presente Leilão Público tem por finalidade obter propostas para a alienação de uma Máquina Motoniveladora de propriedade da Municipalidade considerado inservível, conforme relação dos lotes discriminados no Anexos I.
Prefeitura Municipal de Jiquiriçá
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
O presente Leilão Público tem por finalidade obter propostas para a alienação de uma Máquina Motoniveladora de propriedade da Municipalidade considerado inservível, conforme relação dos lotes discriminados no Anexos I. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Jiquiriçá Localizacao: Jiquiriçá, BA Modalidade: Leilão Eletrônico Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Maior Preço Identificacao: 126/2026 - SMG Numero: L-007/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 15/09/2026 12:30 Encerramento de propostas: 25/09/2026 12:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Jiquiriçá

Prefeitura Municipal de Jiquiriçá has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.