Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE REALIZATION OF A BULL RIDING EVENT, INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF ALL SERVICES, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, STRUCTURES, LABOR AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE EVENT, WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE 3RD EXPO – AGRICULTURAL FAIR OF NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS, COMMEMORATING THE NATIONAL FARMER'S DAY, TO BE HELD ON OCTOBER 30 AND 31 AND NOVEMBER 1, 2026, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS.

CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE REALIZATION OF A BULL RIDING EVENT, INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF ALL SERVICES, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, STRUCTURES, LABOR AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE EVENT, WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE 3RD EXPO – AGRICULTURAL FAIR OF NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS, COMMEMORATING THE NATIONAL FARMER'S DAY, TO BE HELD ON OCTOBER 30 AND 31 AND NOVEMBER 1, 2026, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE RODEIO EM TOUROS, COM FORNECIMENTO DE TODOS OS SERVIÇOS, MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS, ESTRUTURAS, MÃO DE OBRA E DEMAIS ITENS NECESSÁRIOS À EXECUÇÃO DO EVENTO, NO ÂMBITO DA 3ª EXPO – FESTA AGROPECUÁRIA DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS, ALUSIVA AO DIA NACIONAL DO AGRICULTOR, A SER REALIZADA NOS DIAS 30 E 31 DE OUTUBRO E 1º DE NOVEMBRO DE 2026, NO MUNICÍPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS.
MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry, agriculture and food security and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on agricultural machinery and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE RODEIO EM TOUROS, COM FORNECIMENTO DE TODOS OS SERVIÇOS, MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS, ESTRUTURAS, MÃO DE OBRA E DEMAIS ITENS NECESSÁRIOS À EXECUÇÃO DO EVENTO, NO ÂMBITO DA 3ª EXPO – FESTA AGROPECUÁRIA DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS, ALUSIVA AO DIA NACIONAL DO AGRICULTOR, A SER REALIZADA NOS DIAS 30 E 31 DE OUTUBRO E 1º DE NOVEMBRO DE 2026, NO MUNICÍPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL/MS. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL Localização: Novo Horizonte do Sul, Mato Grosso do Sul Unidade: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL - MS Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 106/2026 Número da compra: PR 24 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO SUL has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.