Tenders/Hiring of company for preventive and corrective maintenance service of microscopes.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies6 days remaining

Hiring of company for preventive and corrective maintenance service of microscopes.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contração de empresa para o serviço de manutenção preventiva e corretiva de microscópios.
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and education and training sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 7,871. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contração de empresa para o serviço de manutenção preventiva e corretiva de microscópios. Órgão contratante: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA Localização: Salvador, Bahia Unidade: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA-UF/BA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 23066.043389/2026-66 Número da compra: 302 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 7,870.68 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA BAHIA has issued 169 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 104 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.