Tenders/FORMATION OF PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE INSTALLMENT SUPPLY OF MEDICAL GASES, REFILLING OF MEDICAL OXYGEN CYLINDERS, ACQUISITION OF CYLINDERS AND RELATED ACCESSORIES, INTENDED FOR THE...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

FORMATION OF PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE INSTALLMENT SUPPLY OF MEDICAL GASES, REFILLING OF MEDICAL OXYGEN CYLINDERS, ACQUISITION OF CYLINDERS AND RELATED ACCESSORIES, INTENDED FOR THE...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: FORMAÇÃO DE REGISTRO DE PREÇO PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA O FORNECIMENTO PARCELADO DE GASES MEDICINAIS, RECARGA DE CILINDROS DE OXIGÊNIO MEDICINAL, AQUISIÇÃO DE CILINDROS E ACESSÓRIOS CORRELATOS, DESTINADOS AO...
Prefeitura Municipal de Limoeiro do Ajuru
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
FORMAÇÃO DE REGISTRO DE PREÇO PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA O FORNECIMENTO PARCELADO DE GASES MEDICINAIS, RECARGA DE CILINDROS DE OXIGÊNIO MEDICINAL, AQUISIÇÃO DE CILINDROS E ACESSÓRIOS CORRELATOS, DESTINADOS AO... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Limoeiro do Ajuru Localizacao: Limoeiro do Ajuru, PA Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 081/2026-PMLA Numero: 026/2026-SMS/PMLA/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 13:10 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 12:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Limoeiro do Ajuru

Prefeitura Municipal de Limoeiro do Ajuru has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.