Tenders/The acquisition is justified by the need to equip the Inspection Sector with precise and certified measurement instruments, ensuring legal certainty and efficiency in responding to noise pollution complaints made by the population. The absence of calibrated equipment prevents the technical measurement necessary for the issuance of infraction notices and compliance with current environmental and posture regulations.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

The acquisition is justified by the need to equip the Inspection Sector with precise and certified measurement instruments, ensuring legal certainty and efficiency in responding to noise pollution complaints made by the population. The absence of calibrated equipment prevents the technical measurement necessary for the issuance of infraction notices and compliance with current environmental and posture regulations.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: A aquisicao justifica se pela necessidade de equipar o Setor de Fiscalizacao com instrumentos de medicao precisos e certificados garantindo a seguranca juridica e a eficiencia no atendimento as denuncias de poluicao sonora feitas pela populacao. A ausencia de equipamento calibrado impede a afericao tecnica necessaria para a lavratura de autos de infracao e o cumprimento das normas ambientais e de posturas vigentes.
MUNICIPIO DE PRESIDENTE EPITACIO
Published: Aug 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 20, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Environmental Policy. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,972.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
The acquisition is justified by the need to equip the Inspection Sector with precise and certified measurement instruments, ensuring legal certainty and efficiency in responding to noise pollution complaints made by the population. The absence of calibrated equipment prevents the technical measurement necessary for the issuance of infraction notices and compliance with current environmental and posture regulations. Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF PRESIDENTE EPITACIO Location: Presidente Epitácio, São Paulo Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE Modality: Dispensation Process: 141 Purchase number: 141 | Process 459 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Exemption: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Total estimated value: R$ 2,971.52 Total approved value: R$ 2,971.52

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 13, 2026. Last refreshed 12 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PRESIDENTE EPITACIO

MUNICIPIO DE PRESIDENTE EPITACIO has issued 94 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 75 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.