Tenders/Acquisition of laboratory equipment and materials for microscopy for didactic-pedagogical use in the Pedagogical Practices Laboratory (LPP) of the Pedagogy Course at the Municipal College of Palhoça (FMP). Ordinary Commitment. IMPOSITIVE AMENDMENT 4133/2026 - DEPUTY MARIO MOTTA (AGREEMENT) - SUB-ACTION: 14227 - OBJECT: Structuring of the pedagogical practices laboratory and toy library for the Municipal College.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of laboratory equipment and materials for microscopy for didactic-pedagogical use in the Pedagogical Practices Laboratory (LPP) of the Pedagogy Course at the Municipal College of Palhoça (FMP). Ordinary Commitment. IMPOSITIVE AMENDMENT 4133/2026 - DEPUTY MARIO MOTTA (AGREEMENT) - SUB-ACTION: 14227 - OBJECT: Structuring of the pedagogical practices laboratory and toy library for the Municipal College.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de equipamentos e materiais de laboratório para microscopia para uso didático-pedagógico no Laboratório de Práticas Pedagógicas (LPP) do Curso de Pedagogia da Faculdade Municipal de Palhoça (FMP). Empenho Ordinário. EMENDA IMPOSITIVA 4133/2026 - DEPUTADO MARIO MOTTA (CONVÊNIO) - SUBAÇÃO: 14227 - OBJETO: Estruturação do laboratório de práticas pedagógicas e brinquedoteca para a Faculdade Municipal.
FACULDADE MUNICIPAL DE PALHOCA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,010. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de equipamentos e materiais de laboratório para microscopia para uso didático-pedagógico no Laboratório de Práticas Pedagógicas (LPP) do Curso de Pedagogia da Faculdade Municipal de Palhoça (FMP). Empenho Ordinário. EMENDA IMPOSITIVA 4133/2026 - DEPUTADO MARIO MOTTA (CONVÊNIO) - SUBAÇÃO: 14227 - OBJETO: Estruturação do laboratório de práticas pedagógicas e brinquedoteca para a Faculdade Municipal. Órgão: FACULDADE MUNICIPAL DE PALHOCA Local: Palhoça, Santa Catarina Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FACULDADE MUNICIPAL DE PALHOCA

FACULDADE MUNICIPAL DE PALHOCA has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.