Tenders/SERVICE OF DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPLETE EXECUTIVE PROJECT, WITH MULTIDISCIPLINARY COORDINATION AND COMPATIBILIZATION, TO SUBSIDIZE THE FUTURE BIDDING FOR THE RENOVATION WORK OF THE MULTIDISCIPLINARY ORANGE LABORATORY OF THE FACULTY OF DENTISTRY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SÃO PAULO.

SERVICE OF DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPLETE EXECUTIVE PROJECT, WITH MULTIDISCIPLINARY COORDINATION AND COMPATIBILIZATION, TO SUBSIDIZE THE FUTURE BIDDING FOR THE RENOVATION WORK OF THE MULTIDISCIPLINARY ORANGE LABORATORY OF THE FACULTY OF DENTISTRY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SÃO PAULO.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: SERVIÇO DE ELABORAÇÃO DE PROJETO EXECUTIVO COMPLETO, COM COORDENAÇÃO E COMPATIBILIZAÇÃO MULTIDISCIPLINAR, PARA SUBSIDIAR A FUTURA LICITAÇÃO DA OBRA DE REFORMA DO LABORATÓRIO MULTIDISCIPLINAR LARANJA DA FACULDADE DE ODONTOLOGIA DA UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO
UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 121,133. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
SERVIÇO DE ELABORAÇÃO DE PROJETO EXECUTIVO COMPLETO, COM COORDENAÇÃO E COMPATIBILIZAÇÃO MULTIDISCIPLINAR, PARA SUBSIDIAR A FUTURA LICITAÇÃO DA OBRA DE REFORMA DO LABORATÓRIO MULTIDISCIPLINAR LARANJA DA FACULDADE DE ODONTOLOGIA DA UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO Órgão: UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO Local: São Paulo, São Paulo Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO

UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO has issued 1,999 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 95 currently open and 1,131 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.