Tenders/FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - Award of professional assignment for D.L., C.S.E. and C.R.E. for the redevelopment works of the road network in via Pertini with interventions concerning the spaces intended for different road types
Open🇮🇹ItalyFramework2 days remaining

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - Award of professional assignment for D.L., C.S.E. and C.R.E. for the redevelopment works of the road network in via Pertini with interventions concerning the spaces intended for different road types

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: ACCORDO QUADRO - Affidamento incarico professionale per la D.L., C.S.E. e C.R.E per i lavori di Riqualificazione della viabilità in via Pertini con interventi riguardanti gli spazi destinati alle diverse tipologie viaria
COMUNE DI SAN NICOLO' GERREI
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 26,492. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the architecture and engineering sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SAN NICOLO' GERREI Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 26 492.29 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 12:00 ACCORDO QUADRO - Affidamento incarico professionale per la D.L., C.S.E. e C.R.E per i lavori di Riqualificazione della viabilità in via Pertini con interventi riguardanti gli spazi destinati alle diverse tipologie viaria Scadenza : 02/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SAN NICOLO' GERREI

COMUNE DI SAN NICOLO' GERREI has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.