Tenders/G26-S8771 Maintenance service for Endress Hauser instrumentation on purification and aqueduct plants - Lot 1
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

G26-S8771 Maintenance service for Endress Hauser instrumentation on purification and aqueduct plants - Lot 1

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Endress Hauser su Impianti depurazione e acquedotto - Lotto 1
Viacqua Spa Società Benefit
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 764,100. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Endress Hauser su Impianti depurazione e acquedotto - Lotto 1

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viacqua Spa Società Benefit

Viacqua Spa Società Benefit has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Information & Communication Technology, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.