Tenders/OPEN PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ART. 71 AND 153 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 AIMED AT STIPULATING A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT PURSUANT TO ART. 154 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 FOR ORDINARY AND EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE WORKS ON THE AQUEOUS AND SEWERAGE NETWORK IN THE MUNICIPALITIES INCLUDED IN THE PERIMETER OF AREA 4 OF SEV SRL.
Open🇮🇹ItalyFramework1 days remaining

OPEN PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ART. 71 AND 153 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 AIMED AT STIPULATING A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT PURSUANT TO ART. 154 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 FOR ORDINARY AND EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE WORKS ON THE AQUEOUS AND SEWERAGE NETWORK IN THE MUNICIPALITIES INCLUDED IN THE PERIMETER OF AREA 4 OF SEV SRL.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 E 153 DEL D.LGS 36/2023 FINALIZZATA ALLA STIPULA DI ACCORDO QUADRO AI SENSI DELL’ART. 154 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 PER LAVORI DI MANUTENZIONE ORDINARIA E STRAORDINARIA SULLA RETE ACQUEDOTTISTICA E FOGNARIA PRESSO I COMUNI INCLUSI NEL PERIMETRO DELL’AREA 4 DELLA SEV SRL.
SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L.
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the water and sanitation, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Roads, Bridges and Rehabilitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5.4 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the water and sanitation sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L. Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 5 397 480.00 Scadenza: 01/09/2026 12:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L.

SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L. has issued 37 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.