Tenders/ACQUISITION DE SMARTPHONE

ACQUISITION DE SMARTPHONE

UNICEF
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNICEF - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Transmission Distribution. Located in Senegal, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: UNICEF | Reference: LITB-2026-9205799 | Type: Invitation to bid L’UNICEF s’emploie, dans toutes ses actions, à promouvoir les droits et le bien-être de chaque enfant. Avec ses partenaires, il œuvre dans 190 pays et territoires pour traduire cet engagement en interventions concrètes au bénéfice de tous les enfants du monde, notamment les plus vulnérables et les exclus.Dans le cadre de la mise en œuvre de nos activités de terrain, un besoin en smartphones a été identifié. Ces équipements seront distribués aux agents communautaires afin de renforcer la collecte, la transmission et la notification des signaux recueillis sur le terrain. DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • ANNEXE A_Conditions Générales des Contrats pour les Biens.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084606 • ANNEXE B_SPECIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES SMARTPHONE.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084607 • ANNEXE C - CIRCULAIRE VISANT A PREVENIR L'EXPLOITATION ET LES ABUS SEXUELS.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084608 • ANNEXE E - FORMULAIRE PROFIL FOURNISSEUR.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084613 • ANNEXE F - BIDDER DECLARATION FORM.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084614 • ANNEXE G_FORMULAIRE DE PROPOSITION.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2084615 • LITB-2026-9205799 _ACQUISITION SMARTPHONES_Update du 27082026.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2086767 • ANNEXE D - CANEVAS OFFRE FINANCIERE_Update du 27082026.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2086768 • LITB-2026-9205799_Questions & Réponses.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312130&documentId=2086778 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=312130 CONTACT: • Email: asonko@unicef.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNICEF

UNICEF has issued 1,650 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 175 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including El Salvador, Senegal, and Venezuela. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.