Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: MZ-MISAU-454075-GO-RFB
This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Enterprise Systems. Located in Mozambique, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-MISAU-454075-GO-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Aquisição de Equipamento de Proteção Individual para o Programa de Acção Social Produtiva - PASP
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/02/05
12 Month(s)
Rua da Aviação, nº 229 - Província de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 33352920.08
MZN 33352920.08
Av. Da União Africana, nº 759A - Província de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 35119821.55
Rua da Mozal – parcela 6A - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 55309300.00
Av. Da Marginal – Baía Mall, G38 - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 40953724.18
Av. Das FPLM, nº 1228 - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 75214400.00
Av. Marginal, nº 415 – R/C - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 46403200.00
Av. Das FPLM, nº 1226/1164 - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 56307080.00
Rua Nossa Senhora das Neves, nº 34 - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Av. Guerra Popular, nº 1073 - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Rua da Resistência, nº 56 – 2º andar - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Av. 25 de Setembro, nº 1676 – 1º andar 14. - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Av. Eduardo Mondlane, nº 303 – R/C - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Rua Consiglieri Pedroso - Cidade de Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 5, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Reference: OP00425101. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Mozambique. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.