AD 20/2026 - Implementation of the general regime for the prevention of corruption (RGPC) and the general regime for the protection of whistleblowers of infringements
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe tender AD 20/2026 focuses on the implementation of the General Anti-Corruption Regime (GACR) and the General Whistleblower Protection Regime. This initiative aims to establish a robust framework for preventing corruption and safeguarding individuals who report violations. The project is critical for enhancing transparency and accountability within public institutions. Key requirements for bidders may include demonstrated experience in anti-corruption initiatives, knowledge of relevant legal frameworks, and the ability to develop training programs for public officials. The location of the project is not specified, but it is likely to be within the jurisdiction of the contracting authority, which is expected to be a government entity. The sector involved is primarily public administration and governance, with a focus on integrity and ethical conduct. Interested parties should prepare to submit comprehensive proposals that outline their methodologies, timelines, and expected outcomes. The successful implementation of this tender is anticipated to contribute significantly to the overall integrity of public service and the protection of whistleblowers, thereby fostering a culture of accountability and ethical behavior in the public sector.
This is a services contract in the education and training, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4,800.
Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseAD 20/2026 - Implementation of the general regime for the prevention of corruption (RGPC) and the general regime for the protection of whistleblowers of infringements
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 27, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Município de Vendas Novas
Município de Vendas Novas has issued 75 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.