Tenders/Adherence to price registration record no. 002/2024, resulting from electronic auction no. 001/2024, bidding process no. 013/2024, managed by the Intermunicipal Health Consortium of Mata Leste – CISLESTE, aiming at contracting a company specialized in providing an integrated telecommunications solution, including switched fixed telephony services – STFC, cloud PBX, IP phone rental, continuous telecommunications management and consulting services, and provision of personal mobile service – SMP, to meet the needs of the municipal government of Comodoro/MT.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Adherence to price registration record no. 002/2024, resulting from electronic auction no. 001/2024, bidding process no. 013/2024, managed by the Intermunicipal Health Consortium of Mata Leste – CISLESTE, aiming at contracting a company specialized in providing an integrated telecommunications solution, including switched fixed telephony services – STFC, cloud PBX, IP phone rental, continuous telecommunications management and consulting services, and provision of personal mobile service – SMP, to meet the needs of the municipal government of Comodoro/MT.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Adesão à ata de registro de preços n° 002/2024, decorrente do pregão eletrônico n° 001/2024, processo licitatório n° 013/2024, gerenciada pelo consórcio intermunicipal de saúde da mata leste – cisleste, visando à contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de solução integrada de telecomunicações, compreendendo serviços de telefonia fixa comutada – stfc, pabx em nuvem, locação de aparelhos ip, serviços continuados de gestão e consultoria de telecomunicações e fornecimento de serviço móvel
MUNICIPIO DE COMODORO
Published: May 29, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, health and medical services and legal services sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 195,401.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

ADHERENCE TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 002/2024, RESULTING FROM ELECTRONIC AUCTION NO. 001/2024, BIDDING PROCESS NO. 013/2024, MANAGED BY THE INTERMUNICIPAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM OF MATA LESTE – CISLESTE, AIMING AT CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN PROVIDING AN INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOLUTION, INCLUDING SWITCHED FIXED TELEPHONY SERVICES – STFC, CLOUD PBX, IP PHONE RENTAL, CONTINUOUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING SERVICES, AND PROVISION OF PERSONAL MOBILE SERVICE – SMP, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF COMODORO/MT.

ADHERENCE TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 002/2024, RESULTING FROM ELECTRONIC AUCTION NO. 001/2024, BIDDING PROCESS NO. 013/2024, MANAGED BY THE INTERMUNICIPAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM OF MATA LESTE – CISLESTE, AIMING AT CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN PROVIDING AN INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOLUTION, INCLUDING SWITCHED FIXED TELEPHONY SERVICES – STFC, CLOUD PBX, IP PHONE RENTAL, CONTINUOUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING SERVICES, AND PROVISION OF PERSONAL MOBILE SERVICE – SMP, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF COMODORO/MT.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF COMODORO

Location: Comodoro, Mato Grosso

Unit: MUNICIPALITY OF COMODORO

Modality: Presential Auction

Dispute mode: Open

Process: 9

Purchase number: 9

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Price Registration System (SRP): Yes

Total estimated value: R$ 195,401.44

Total approved value: R$ 195,401.44

Proposal opening date: 05/27/2026 13:21

Proposal closing date: 05/27/2026 13:25

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 29, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE COMODORO

MUNICIPIO DE COMODORO has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Urban Development & Housing, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.