Adhesion to price registration record no. 02/2024, resulting from electronic bid no. 01/2024, carried out by cisleste - intermunicipal health consortium of mata leste, for the contracting of a company specialized in the provision of integrated telecommunications solutions, including fixed telephony, mobile telephony, virtual pabx and management services, to meet the needs of the municipality
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Municipality of Perdigão, Minas Gerais, is seeking to adhere to Price Registration Minutes (ARP) No. 02/2024, which originated from Electronic Auction No. 01/2024 conducted by CISLESTE (Intermunicipal Health Consortium of Mata Leste). This adherence allows Perdigão to procure integrated telecommunications solutions without conducting its own separate bidding process. The services include fixed telephony, mobile telephony, virtual PABX, and management services. This procurement strategy, facilitated by the existing ARP, aims to efficiently meet the municipality's communication needs. The process is classified as a "Pregão Presencial" (in-person auction) under an open bidding mode, compliant with Law 14.133/2021. The use of an existing ARP streamlines the acquisition process, ensuring cost-effectiveness and timely access to essential telecommunication services for the municipality.
This is a framework agreement contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Telecommunications. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 91,362.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the information and communication technology sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseADHESION TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 02/2024, RESULTING FROM ELECTRONIC BID NO. 01/2024, CARRIED OUT BY CISLESTE - INTERMUNICIPAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM OF MATA LESTE, FOR THE CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS, INCLUDING FIXED TELEPHONY, MOBILE TELEPHONY, VIRTUAL PABX AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PERDIGÃO/MG.
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE PERDIGAO
Location: Perdigão, Minas Gerais
Unit: DEPARTAMENTO ADMINISTR.E FINANCAS
Modality: Bid - In Person
Dispute mode: Open
Process: 14
Purchase number: Adhesion - 1
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — bid: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services
Price Registration System (SRP): Yes
Estimated total value: R$ 91,362.48
Homologated total value: R$ 91,362.48
Proposal opening date: 02/03/2026 10:00
Proposal closing date: 02/03/2026 10:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 5, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE PERDIGAO
MUNICIPIO DE PERDIGAO has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.