Tenders/PURCHASE OF 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 BLACK INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 CYAN INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 MAGENTA INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 YELLOW INK, 05 BOTTLES OF LUS-175 C (CM-ENAG-035-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

PURCHASE OF 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 BLACK INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 CYAN INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 MAGENTA INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 YELLOW INK, 05 BOTTLES OF LUS-175 C (CM-ENAG-035-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE 03 BOTES DE TINTA LUS-120 COLOR NEGRO, 03 BOTES DE TINTA LUS-120 COLOR CYAN, 03 BOTES DE TINTA LUS-120 COLOR MAGENTA, 03 BOTES DE TINTA LUS-120 COLOR YELLOW,05 BOTES DE TINTA LUS-175 CO (CM-ENAG-035-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Jul 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - PURCHASE OF 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 BLACK INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 CYAN INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 MAGENTA INK, 03 BOTTLES OF LUS-120 YELLOW INK, 05 BOTTLES OF LUS-175 YELLOW INK, 04 BOTTLES OF LUS-175 CLEAR INK, 04 BOTTLES OF LUS-175 WHITE INK, 01 BOTTLE OF LUS-175 BLACK INK, 01 BOTTLE OF LUS-175 CYAN INK, 01 BOTTLE OF LUS-175 MAGENTA INK, 01 BOTTLE OF MAINTENANCE LIQUID. BOTTLES IN 01 LITER PRESENTATION. ALL INKS AND MAINTENANCE LIQUID ARE FOR MIMAKI PLOTTER MACHINES. Method: Minor Purchase Procuring entity: Central Unit Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.