Tenders/THE CONSULTING SERVICE CONSISTS OF CARRYING OUT THE COMPLETE DESIGN FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW OFFICE BUILDING FOR ENP IN PUERTO CORTÉS, OF 12,000 M2 DISTRIBUTED OVER SIX (6) LEVELS (ENP-CCM-002-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies5 days remaining

THE CONSULTING SERVICE CONSISTS OF CARRYING OUT THE COMPLETE DESIGN FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW OFFICE BUILDING FOR ENP IN PUERTO CORTÉS, OF 12,000 M2 DISTRIBUTED OVER SIX (6) LEVELS (ENP-CCM-002-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: EL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORÍA CONSISTE EN REALIZAR EL DISEÑO COMPLETO PARA LA CONSTRUCCIÓN DE UN NUEVO EDIFICIO DE OFICINAS PARA LA ENP EN PUERTO CORTÉS, DE 12,000 M2 REPARTIDOS EN SEIS NIVELES (6) NIVE (ENP-CCM-002-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Ports. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - EL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORÍA CONSISTE EN REALIZAR EL DISEÑO COMPLETO PARA LA CONSTRUCCIÓN DE UN NUEVO EDIFICIO DE OFICINAS PARA LA ENP EN PUERTO CORTÉS, DE 12,000 M2 REPARTIDOS EN SEIS NIVELES (6) NIVELES MÁS DOS (2) NIVELES ADICIONALES PARA ÁREA DE ESTACIONAMIENTO (8 NIVELES EN TOTAL COMO MÍNIMO), INCLUYENDO: -DISEÑO Y MODULO ARQUITECTÓNICO. – ESTUDIO Y DISEÑO DE CIMENTACIÓN, INCLUYENDO ESTUDIO DE SUELOS. – DISEÑO ESTRUCTURAL. – DISEÑO DE INSTALACIONES Y SISTEMAS HIDROSANITARIOS Y CONTRA INCENDIOS. – DISEÑO DE INSTALACIONES Y SISTEMAS ELECTROMECÁNICOS DE REDES Y TELECOMUNICACIONES. – ESTUDIO Y DISEÑOS DE SEÑALIZACIÓN Y SEÑALÉTICA. – MEMORIA TÉCNICA AMBIENTAL (PARA LA OBTENCIÓN DE LICENCIA AMBIENTAL). CONFORME AL PERFIL Y LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS REQUERIDAS POR LA ENP. LOS INTERESADOS EN PARTICIPAR DEBERÁN SOLICITAR INFORMACION ESCRIBIENDO AL CORREO ELECTRONICO: LICITACIONES@ENP.HN Y REMITIR SUS PROPUESTAS A LAS OFICINAS DE LA UNIDAD DE ADQUISICIONES ENP, EN PUERTO CORTES, EN SOBRE SELLADO, DETALLANDO EL NOMBRE Y NUMERO DEL PROCESO, Y DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR: NOMBRE, DIRECCION Y NO. DE TELEFONO. INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA FORMULACIÓN DE LA COTIZACION: LA COTIZACION DEBERÁ ELABORARSE EN PAPEL MEMBRETADO DEL PROVEEDOR QUE DESCRIBA LA SIGUIENTE INFORMACIÓN: DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR, NUMERO DE REGISTRO TRIBUTARIO NACIONAL (RTN), DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PROYECTO. PRECIO DETALLADO CON IMPUESTO INCLUIDO. VIGENCIA DE LA COTIZACION Y TIEMPO DE ENTREGA. NOMBRE, CARGO, FIRMA Y SELLO DEL PROVEEDOR. Y DEMÁS DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA POR LA ENP EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES DEL PROYECTO. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.